Monday, June 13, 2011

love quotes 2010

images searching for love quotes. love quotes 2010. New Love Quotes 2010.
  • New Love Quotes 2010.

  • Anil_s
    06-29 05:55 PM
    Hi Ari,

    Thank you for your response.

    I have few other questions.

    As I have B1 can I stay till October?

    Incase I am going back to my country is it advisable to comeback on B1 for the gap period?

    My prime job is business development.

    Thank you again and appreciate your help!!


    wallpaper New Love Quotes 2010. love quotes 2010. 2010 cute love quotes
  • 2010 cute love quotes

  • ssdtm
    12-14 12:55 PM
    Unfortunatley Dems have not shown much zeal which conveys that Immigration Reform is one of their important agenda.

    CIR is much more comprehensive and volatile with far reaching impact. It generates lot of heat and polarization. Due to ploitical sensitiveness both parties are not discucussing too much on it.

    On the other hand, reforms for highly skilled immigrant are subtle in front of it. That can be done without much political heat, and that should be one of our selling point to senators/congressman. ----Vote yes for the reforms - "It has not much backlash, while delivers strong economic gains to the industry, and humanizes the existing program".

    love quotes 2010. New Love Quotes 2010. love
  • New Love Quotes 2010. love

  • snathan
    12-09 10:51 AM
    Dream Act 'Motion to proceed' passes with 59 to 40 votes.

    It goes for cloture vote, which require 60 votes.

    Is there any hope for us...

    2011 2010 cute love quotes love quotes 2010. images Family And Love Quotes.
  • images Family And Love Quotes.

  • bombay
    01-08 01:07 PM
    my spouse did not change her last name. Its not required in America. Even the bank accounts are different.


    love quotes 2010. nicki minaj quotes 2010. love
  • nicki minaj quotes 2010. love

  • GCOP
    09-24 11:49 AM
    This was just a proposal for EB visa Recapture First and then FB Visa Recapture, as nothing is passing in the current form of the bill. I think we have discussed this proposal enough, Please Close this thread.

    love quotes 2010. new love quotes 2010.
  • new love quotes 2010.

  • old_hat
    04-18 04:47 PM
    Any details that can be helpful for others?


    love quotes 2010. latest love quotes 2010
  • latest love quotes 2010

  • akhilmahajan
    07-13 07:22 AM
    Also invited 15 other friends to do the same.

    2010 New Love Quotes 2010. love love quotes 2010. searching for love quotes.
  • searching for love quotes.

  • blondhenge
    08-31 09:15 AM
    I had asked this question to the immigration lawyer at IV. She said that if you are working for the same company at their offices aboard & go for Consular Processing ( it is the only option as you can not go 485 route) it should be just fine. However, if the company that you are working for when you are abroad and the company that did your GC are not the same thenit is almost impossible to prove that the job exists when you arrive in USA after CP.

    That is why you need a new employment letter from your US employer to bring to the consular interview. The letter is the proof that the job exists for when you arrive in the US.

    However, if the individual has no intention of working at the US company upon arrivial, or if they do not want to hire him back (and thus not give him the letter), he will not be approved at the consulate.


    love quotes 2010. love quotes songs 2010. love
  • love quotes songs 2010. love

  • lskreddy
    03-12 07:19 PM

    What would one need to capture time outside? Luckily in my case, all I need to show is probably about a week's worth of time outside US to apply. Isn't that correct?

    I have a sub-case going with someone else and have EAD but my primary employer's labor is going to be just 361 days when my H1 expires. If my I140 get s cleared for the sub-case, of course all of this is moot.

    Thanks again for your reply,.

    hair images Family And Love Quotes. love quotes 2010. 2010 cute love quotes
  • 2010 cute love quotes

  • shana04
    01-21 09:29 AM
    But my questions is that what happen if my GC applied thru Emp A for "programmer analyst" with 60K and now I am planning to change my job with Emp B as "Sr. Program Manager" with 100K?l


    Since my Emp A (GC sponsor) agree to continue the GC process, why do i need to invoke AC21 with Emp B?

    if your employer A supports then you dont need to file AC21 and it is not mandatory to file AC21

    But, once you get your GC you need to join employer A

    Note: you dont want to give control to the employer where you are not working and it depends on your relation with your employer. When you have posted this question which means you dont have that much control over the situation. so I would go with AC21 with new employer unless it is in same or similar job description (title really does not matter unless 80% of job description matches, but do check with your attorney)

    Good luck


    love quotes 2010. love quotes from songs 2010.
  • love quotes from songs 2010.

  • IneedAllGreen
    06-21 04:51 PM
    Since this thread is open and dont want to wast resouce on new thread. I want to ask people those who had already filed 485/EAD/AP that did anyone has taken photos at Walgreens.

    I am getting $7.99 for taking 2 photos at Walgreens($48 for 2person with 6 photos deal) in Milwaukee. Whereas in Kinko's I am getting deal of $13.50 for first 2 photo and rest 4 photos for $13.50 ($54 for 2 person with 6 photos deal) in Milwaukee city area.

    Now question besides money I want to know which one is worth taking chance for taking a picture interms of quality.


    ^^^^^^^ bumping up

    hot nicki minaj quotes 2010. love love quotes 2010. 2010 sad love quotes and
  • 2010 sad love quotes and

  • Ann Ruben
    01-29 11:23 PM

    I think you should probably consult a good local immigration attorney who should have some access to the IO or his supervisor so that the AOS is not improperly denied. I don't know how useful an infopass appointment would be. That can vary greatly from office to office.

    If the AOS is denied, you can refile or you can file a motion to reconsider. There are significant filing fees for both, as well as delay.


    house love quotes from songs 2010. love quotes 2010. 2010 love quotes lil wayne.
  • 2010 love quotes lil wayne.

  • 485Question
    11-21 12:23 PM

    tattoo new love quotes 2010. love quotes 2010. love quotes from movies and
  • love quotes from movies and

  • beibei2929
    05-15 02:22 PM
    But you need a valid visa stamp to re-enter.
    1) What is the validity of your current visa stamp ?
    2) When you applied for visa extension , what is going to be the validity of that visa ?

    1) current visa stamp has already expired, so I have to apply for a new stamp(this is the key question: how long is the visa stamp? 3-moth or only till June 30?)2) the validity of new I-797 approval notice will till 2010. I guess it will be approved next month.

    My wish is the visa stamp is 3-month and then I can enter US with the new I-797 extension approval. Am I right?


    pictures latest love quotes 2010 love quotes 2010. love quotes from songs 2010.
  • love quotes from songs 2010.

  • go_guy123
    03-01 04:23 PM

    I have Canada PR since October 2006. In October this year I will complete 3 years since landing in Canada. The rule to maintain PR is that one should live in Canada for at least 2 years in a 5 year period. Since I have not lived in Canada more that a couple of weeks since landing, will I be allowed to move to Canada after completing 3 years outside Canada or will I be sent back from the border? Has anyone moved to Canada after living outside for more than 3 years since landing? Please advise.


    At the end of expiry of the PR card that you get, you will need to renew it. At that time you need to show that you stayed for 2 years in Canada and when you cant show you lose the
    PR and cannot renew the PR card.

    dresses 2010 sad love quotes and love quotes 2010. Quick Love Quote
  • Quick Love Quote

  • narendra_modi
    07-07 01:15 PM
    Why can't your friend post this himself?

    You are such a good friend that you care about his immigration needs. ;)

    Is there any problem with my posting ? He sent me an email with the details, so I thought let me put it here, so I did. Thanks, next time I will tell my friends to become member of this forum, which sucks because of people like you.


    makeup love quotes songs 2010. love love quotes 2010. love quotes from songs 2010.
  • love quotes from songs 2010.

  • ds37
    10-19 12:29 PM

    I was also tested possitive due to vaccination in India. did the skin test and X-ray. I talked to my family Dr.(and couple of my Dr. Freinds.) and they all told me that my body will allways react to this test due to vaccination and if X-ray is fine we do not need any medication. In US all the Dr. has to get the test once a year and those vaccinated in their native country has to get an X-ray to confirm it as the test is allways possitive for them.

    I would say Consult another Dr. just to be sure.



    girlfriend love quotes from movies and love quotes 2010. 2010 The Cutest Love Quotes
  • 2010 The Cutest Love Quotes

  • Ann Ruben
    01-20 09:11 AM

    Was the RFE for the I-485 or for the I-140? If for the I-485, has the I-140 been approved? What evidence was requested?


    hairstyles love quotes from songs 2010. love quotes 2010. love quotes from songs 2010.
  • love quotes from songs 2010.

  • whattodo21
    10-25 09:22 AM
    how do you get a copy of the approved i-140 if the employer is not willing to give it?

    09-16 03:20 PM
    Why even this discussion. there are many who no longer work for the sponsor even before getting the GC. What do you think happens if they find out? have you heard of anybody whose GC was affected?

    There is no such true limit. The essence is that the sponsor should have had genuine need to employ you at the sponsoring time. Circumstances can always change. For example, AC21 allows people to move to different employer after 180 days of filing. If there is nothing to indicate fraudulent intent everything is good.

    05-05 10:11 AM
    Thank you. I will give it a try.

    so my question is, AP is needs be to on hand and how do they know that she has it on hand since it was approved and sent on Apr 8th according to the email.

    We can even say yes she had it but lost it over there so i mail her the document. right?

    Once AP is approved, you can travel and have someone here send it to you. I have personally done that without a problem. I left the country and a friend of mine brought the document. A couple of my other friends followed my example, travelled without the document in hand and none of us have had a problem.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment