Friday, June 24, 2011

jennifer lopez twins names

images Jennifer Lopez#39; Twins Make jennifer lopez twins names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.

  • black_logs
    10-27 11:06 AM
    Yes they keep the originals and send it back with your passport, atleast they did in my case. I went to consulate in N. Delhi
    My wife went for H4 visa stamping in New Delhi embassy ...

    wallpaper jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez New York Premiere of #39;El Cantante#39; held at AMC Empire 25
  • Jennifer Lopez New York Premiere of #39;El Cantante#39; held at AMC Empire 25

  • cox
    February 5th, 2008, 12:21 AM
    ...[look for big scratches, scrapes and worn off paint on the corners], it should be fine to buy a used one...

    Hey, I didn't know you've seen my cameras, Mats! ;) GEEVER, Mats advice is right on. Both Canon and Nikon have excellent reliability, and there are only a couple of moving parts on a digital SLR. If it takes a picture when you look at it, it will probably be just fine.

    In both Canon and Nikon, you have a fine selection of great lenses for the future. If you buy an old camera body now, like a Canon 300D, D60, 10D, etc. or the Nikon equivalents, you can spend more money on good lenses, and then upgrade camera bodies later. You don't get your money back reselling these cameras (though you save a lot compared to developing film!), and the older 6 mega-pixel cameras are just fine for printing 8x10s for your wall. It's not a bad strategy to get "into photography" if you're on a budget.

    jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez Twins People
  • Jennifer Lopez Twins People

  • smads
    03-07 10:42 AM
    sorry guyz have still been trying to find out what needs to be done....

    i was on a vacation and boarded from was a unique situation....when i left my PP was valid for 7 months when i came back it was valid for 5 months....

    I renewed my PP on time but never did anything about my I-94.

    I did a lot of research and have some updates for everyone.
    1) My lawyer says we file for a petition that typically asks for forgiveness so that i dont get a 3 yr bar. dont know what that petition is called but it translates as "now for then". [can only be prepared by a lawyer and would cost me $1000]

    2)I spoke to an immigration officer and he said it is a very common mistake and most of the times they just question the person and let them go. he said not to worry abt the 3 yr bar. he also said that the 3 yr and 10yr bar is more for the tourist visas where people actually think they have a 10yr visa so they can stay here for 10 yrs.
    And yes like watzgc he also said file for extention I-539 i think.[costs only $300, anyone can fill it out and send it to USCIS]

    now lets see if my lawyer will go with what she thinks is right or will she go with what the immigration officer thinks needs to be done.

    I also think that these lawyers try to scare us and get all fancy things done so that they can charge as much as they feel like.

    thanks for being so prompt and sorry for not replying sooner,

    2011 Jennifer Lopez New York Premiere of #39;El Cantante#39; held at AMC Empire 25 jennifer lopez twins names. their twins#39; names: Max
  • their twins#39; names: Max

  • Kodi
    07-03 11:08 AM
    Texas service center. I think they move much faster than Nebraska.

    Oh... ok. Where can I see which service station the aplication should go to? I'm in NY


    jennifer lopez twins names. jennifer lopez twins names
  • jennifer lopez twins names

  • bestofall
    09-16 03:29 PM
    I will be travelling to India for 3 week trip and will be coming back on Oct 12 ( My current AP expires on Oct 30 2008).
    Since H1B visa stamp already expired on my passport , I would like to use my AP while reentry on Oct 12 at the port of entry .
    Even though I have approved H1 B documents , expires on March 25 2009. But Iam not planning for HIB stamping due to my short trip
    I have not used my EAD And I want continue be on H1 B status by applying extension of H1 B as soon as my arrival .
    do you see and problem with this plan of REINSTATE MY HIB status by extension , since I would like to be on HIB status till I get my green card

    My atty say go fo H1 stamping as H1 extention (REINSTATE MY HIB may need extenstive processing and apply status change from AOS to H1B visa

    Iam with same employer for 6 years and continue with them till I have card in hand :)

    whay do you guys advise

    Please advise !

    jennifer lopez twins names. JENNIFER Lopez#39;s twins are
  • JENNIFER Lopez#39;s twins are

  • anilsal
    10-30 11:51 PM
    Also since you are a dentist and are working in the medical field, I am just wondering as to whether you have been able to inform other medical professionals, affected by retrogression and skilled immigration issues, about the efforts undertaken by IV.

    Anyway, sorting out your original issue via an attorney takes immediate precedence.


    jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez

  • Maon
    07-02 02:18 PM
    Today morning when I was just adding the notarised birth affidavit that I had recievd last night from India and was leaving to fedex the papers to Nebraska, my lawyer called up and informed of the update and asked me not to send the app. Now after reading all the posts here, could someone advice if I should send the app- I mean if there is some re-thinking by USCIS, would they might say show us the sent reciept etc ???

    Pls advice,


    2010 Jennifer Lopez Twins People jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez#39; Twins Make
  • Jennifer Lopez#39; Twins Make

  • dixie
    09-17 11:29 AM
    What you say is true, but then we do not represent all legal immigrants either .. we are specifically focussed on employment-based permanent residence applicants. We do not want to associate ourselves with family immigration or H1-B visas any more than illegal immigration. Unfortunately, even when ordinary americans think of legal immigration, it is these varieties that spring to the mind. Given the difficulty we already have in getting adequate coverage, changing names mid-stream might cause confusion.

    I am not starting this thread to start get any offensive resposnes. I feel that we need to distinguish ourselves from the illegal people and make the American public aware of our issue. How many will understand our current situation by hearing our name? I understand that name change is not a simple process for an org and might involve some paperwork. The website redirection shouldnt be a big deal though. This is not the need of the hour as the core group might be busy working with QGA.

    No offence intended, no flames expected :)


    jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez and Marc
  • Jennifer Lopez and Marc

  • sportsguy131
    07-31 02:43 PM
    My Grandfather applied for my mom in Family Based GreenCard under First Preference category.

    He filed -
    his citizenship forms

    hair their twins#39; names: Max jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez Has A Wig Room?
  • Jennifer Lopez Has A Wig Room?

  • camarasa
    07-23 11:26 PM
    Take alternative opnion from good Attorney and take a chance.

    "Taking a chance" would obviously depend on the alternative opinion - surely. If the independant lawyer says no way you must start again, it wouldn't be taking a chance, it would just be stupid.


    jennifer lopez twins names. jennifer lopez twins 2011.
  • jennifer lopez twins 2011.

  • iambest
    07-11 04:48 PM
    Is this true...? if it is, USCIS is in big trouble.

    5. When the law clearly says that USCIS could allot only 10% of visas per month which is 14K, under what basis USCIS issued 60K visas in the month of June 2007. Here is the link to that law.

    hot jennifer lopez twins names jennifer lopez twins names. jennifer lopez twins gucci ads
  • jennifer lopez twins gucci ads

  • ameryki
    06-22 02:58 PM
    Instead of entering (c)(09) on the EAD renewal form, I entered (c)(0)(9). Friends please let me know if this is going to cause any issue for my EAD application?

    dont think this should be an issue mate...wait and watch


    house Jennifer Lopez baby names jennifer lopez twins names. Singer Jennifer Lopez performs
  • Singer Jennifer Lopez performs

  • mallu
    07-19 08:49 PM
    And ask many Indians,Chinese etc about their namecheck experience :-)

    But this won't be easy "Do you want us to compromise on national security", will be the first question asked . They will acknowledge the applicants pain and won't budge . "We know thousands like you are getting screwed for many years, but national security is foremost'.

    I really hope they rely on electronic documents and don't push paper from one office to another.

    First, I would like to congratulate each and every member of IV for having an effect on USCIS and successfully able to submit the 485 in July. The things that mattered were the unity and direction / advise from the core team. Its a victory by any standard.

    The next big problem will be the delay in FBI name check. With the very little workload they have there are backlogged cases from 2003. It is again like a black box (Hope you remember philly BEC). You can do anything you want but FBI wont budge. And with this extra 200K + applications, the situation would get worse and worse. You really do not want to get stuck here for years. The only thing that works is WOM, and thats not an easy thing to do.

    I would strongly urge the core team to consider this as an agenda along with ongoing effort of legislative solution of retrogression (Increasing the number of GCs). I would also ask all the members who were able to file 485 to read some of the forums (Yahoo namecheck tracker, etc), and prepare yourself of what is coming. Right now, if you are unlucky, you get stuck, but later if you are lucky, you will get through.

    We will win at the end, because we have not done anything wrong. Just keep unity.

    I contributed $150

    tattoo JENNIFER Lopez#39;s twins are jennifer lopez twins names. jennifer-lopez-twins-gucci
  • jennifer-lopez-twins-gucci

  • nk2006
    04-17 03:36 PM
    As per today I have an H1b visa, I have my I140 approved, and my 6th year ends on April 25, 2008. My actual employer have gave me a contract that says that upon I become a permanent resident i will have to work for him for 5 years, then if I quit after the 5th year or before I will not able to work on the same industry on all the united states, also mention what my salary would be but there is no mention of increase. Since I will have to wait until my residence at least 3 more years, that means that I will have to work on these conditions for 8 or 9 years.!!!!

    I do not know what to do , this is almost illegal (I think !), do I have time to change employer and do again my visa, and I140, so I don't lost status ??
    The contract is rather stringent � working for 5 years after getting the greencard and not able to work in same industry??? You are right it may not even legal � and may not stand in any court.

    Having said that, I can say that it is very common in IT industry to make the visa candidates sign a contract. Generally these contracts ask you to work for the employer for at least 2 years �after� getting the green card; and if you leave before 2 years then you have to pay all the legal charges that employer incurred for the GC processing. Many employers require this before starting the process � but I heard many big companies don�t really enforce this. Also there are other couple workarounds: the contract (even in your case) says �after� getting the GC, so if you are eligible to apply for 485 then sign the contract and apply for 485; after six months you can use AC21 and leave the employer � technically you havn�t yet got the GC card and so the contract is not violated. I know a couple friends did this exactly in our company.

    If you are not yet eligible to apply for 485 (retrogressed country) then try to collect some documents like a copy of your approved I140 and if possible a copy of approved labor (this may not be required). Then find a new job now and transfer your H1B there; during transfer ask for three years extension based on your approved I140+not able to apply for 485 status. With new employer start fresh PERM+I140. If you have copies of I140 you might be able to get you priority date too. I know there are lot of ifs and buts here but I think this is the best case scenario for you especially if you don�t like your present job (Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer).


    pictures Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez Twin Names
  • Jennifer Lopez Twin Names

  • cagedcactus
    08-30 07:15 AM
    copy of first and last paystubs of all employers?
    :eek: :eek:
    I can hardly find any paystub beyond 6 months, in my case. I hope and pray that I dont get an RFE like that. Do people really keep all the paystubs they ever received from employers? that is an outrage.
    If this is not unfair that what else is?

    I think the best way to handle this is, atleast contact couple of attorneys and sit down with them. Go over every single detail, and dont miss out on any papers. Some of the papers you listed, are standard attachements anyways. I wonder why your lawyer didnt submit those along with original form?

    dresses jennifer lopez twins gucci ads jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez expecting twins
  • Jennifer Lopez expecting twins

  • maddipati1
    01-13 01:31 AM
    see below next to ur Qs.

    Hello Immi Gurus,
    Our Division is in very bad situation and we are expecting some lay off's in next few weeks. I am working on h1b now but my 485 is pending for more than 180 days and have Valid EAD which I didn't use so far. following are my question:

    1) If I get laid off and my employer cancels the h1b, Am i out of status?
    NO. ur status is AOS. u can here until a decision is made on ur 485 app

    2) Can they cancel my approved i 140?
    They can, but won't impact you since u already filed 485 and 180 past. make sure u get the 140 approval notice ASAP from ur employer.

    3) I am planning to use EAD for my next job, How much time do I have to find a new job to be in Status?
    Until a decision is made on ur 485. the only requirement is that when they ask you, u should be able to provide an offer letter from any future employer for same or similar job.
    normally they ask for this letter when ur PD is current or when they started pre-adjudicating ur 485 app.

    Thanks so much for all your help, Thanks ...

    All my input is based on what i read on forums. i highly recommend to consult an attorney.

    This is the basic stuff about GC n 485. u should spend some time to read forums and immi websites.

    The first and most imp thing you should do is try get 140 approval notice, GC job description and as much possible documentation from your employer and take that to an attorney.

    also imp is getting an offer letter even for future employment with matching job.


    makeup Jennifer Lopez and Marc jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez baby names
  • Jennifer Lopez baby names

  • cjain
    07-23 04:38 PM
    well. won't you need the receipt when you travel..i thought one was required to carry the receipt when traveling internationally.

    girlfriend jennifer-lopez-twins-gucci jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez

  • sdeshpan
    07-10 04:29 PM
    Wow, surprisingly the Eb-2 dates have moved ahead by 2 yrs!! I have a feeling they will go back to 2000 next month :p

    hairstyles jennifer lopez twins 2011. jennifer lopez twins names. Jennifer Lopez is rumored to
  • Jennifer Lopez is rumored to

  • roseball
    03-03 03:10 PM
    AGI = American Greencard for Indians

    Please add this to the immigration acronyms thread started today...:).......:D........:p

    05-19 10:09 AM
    In the similar boat.. I received sms/email on 13th that 485 has been approved but have not received any welcome/approval letter till date. I am on H1b. It has expired and I don't have Advance Parole also. I need to travel urgently in first week of June 2011. I was thinking of getting my H1b stamped during the trip, but since that's not possible what are my options???
    I called my lawyers office but really didn't get any sound reply... seems like that lost interest once I told them I am not filing EAD/AP and GC is approved

    11-04 02:06 AM
    I divorced my husband after 14 months of marriage. I have a green card with conditional residency (the I-751 90 day 'window' to remove conditions starts Sept 2010). My husband was abusive mentally and physically, I have no contact with him.

    I cannot prove the abuse definitively as I covered it up at the time (no photos or police reports, only my testimony and perhaps that of the counselors we saw together). The advice I have received on how to proceed has been conflicting; some say wait and apply during the 90 day window to remove the conditions and it MIGHT be ok; some say I need to file now and prove the abuse.

    I have no money for a lawyer as my husband also stole most of my money and I just got laid off as well. Any ideas?!? Does anyone know if it is riskier to try and prove the abuse or how hard that is and if I'm more likely to lose my green card that way? Is there any way at all do to this without thousands to spend on a lawyer?

    Many thanks in advance for all help and advice.

    P.S. I've tried the local bar association, legal aid and a thousand other options, all of which have either been dead-ends or given me yet more conflicting info.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment