Monday, June 27, 2011

pixar up logo

images dresses Disney Pixar - Up pixar up logo. disney pixar up house.
  • disney pixar up house.

  • gbof
    06-30 01:49 PM
    so far, I have heard about at least 30 cases over the internet including one personal case (my wife's) and all of the cancelled appointments seem to be either on 7th, 8th or 9th july. (My wife had it on 8th and got a cancellation notice with the same date which was delivered yesterday...)

    From forums, it appears that, a few of them already got their rescheduled notices, and some got the new date after calling... either way, I guess the above info seems to be true..... worst case scenario, if you don't get rescheduled notices (or dates by calling) by your appointment date, just go to the ASC. I know it's a pain... but I just don't want to give them a chance at denying and don't want to go thru all that hassle...

    pal :)

    I am so very ready for FP on 7/6 and now reading these cancellations is very irritating. To show up definitely require some-bit of planning. Why should they send notice at first placeand then cancel en-block. I only wish I donot get this cancellation notice before 6th and it goes on as scheduled.

    wallpaper disney pixar up house. pixar up logo. images images disney pixar up
  • images images disney pixar up

  • willigetgc?
    05-04 10:15 AM
    Correct me if I my understanding is wrong. We legals are not getting any action because law makers want to do a comprehensive reform instead of a piece meal legislations. If the CIR is not a possibility, is there not a good chance to push for reforms for legals on a piece meal basis ? Stuff like visa recapture, removing country cap, filing for 485 when dates are not current and all ?

    You can find the answer here:


    But Mr Gutierrez thinks otherwise. Hispanic Democrats know very well that if Legals get any reprieve, then the fate of undocumented provisions is for sure dead. That's why all legal provisions have been held hostage.

    Unfortunately, legal immigration doesnot have any representation in the senate to work for our interests.

    Suprisingly, majority of the Americans favor legal immigration over undocumented, and any legal provisions will have public support. A few senators are playing dirty politics and holding thousands of legalites ransom. If CIR fails, I would hope/pray these Hispanic Democrats don't get elected in mid-term so that we can move forward

    pixar up logo. dress up as famous Disney
  • dress up as famous Disney

  • NewDocinUS
    02-05 01:21 PM
    I am a doctor from India and came to US on B1/B2 visa. I have cleared my Step1 and step2 USMLE and preparing for CS Exam. I am looking for a observership or externship oppertunity.

    I applied and called a lot of places but no luck because of my visa situation. Please let me know if anyone here knows of any hospitals offering observerships for IMGs.


    2011 images images disney pixar up pixar up logo. UP Movie Logo - Flat color
  • UP Movie Logo - Flat color

  • nousername
    11-20 09:05 PM
    Sorry to hear about your situation.. Your husbands b***s should be chopped for physically abusing you..

    I'm not sure where you are based or which country you originally belong to but like in SF Bay Area (California) there is Indian Community Center which on Sunday's offer free legal advice. Here is the link Free Legal Clinic | Indiacc Home (

    You might have something like this around you live..

    Good luck.

    I divorced my husband after 14 months of marriage. I have a green card with conditional residency (the I-751 90 day 'window' to remove conditions starts Sept 2010). My husband was abusive mentally and physically, I have no contact with him.

    I cannot prove the abuse definitively as I covered it up at the time (no photos or police reports, only my testimony and perhaps that of the counselors we saw together). The advice I have received on how to proceed has been conflicting; some say wait and apply during the 90 day window to remove the conditions and it MIGHT be ok; some say I need to file now and prove the abuse.

    I have no money for a lawyer as my husband also stole most of my money and I just got laid off as well. Any ideas?!? Does anyone know if it is riskier to try and prove the abuse or how hard that is and if I'm more likely to lose my green card that way? Is there any way at all do to this without thousands to spend on a lawyer?

    Many thanks in advance for all help and advice.

    P.S. I've tried the local bar association, legal aid and a thousand other options, all of which have either been dead-ends or given me yet more conflicting info.


    pixar up logo. makeup images lamp pixar logo
  • makeup images lamp pixar logo

  • krishna.ahd
    02-08 08:14 AM
    my opinion what ever route u go u will have minimum 2 stops . IF u take direct flights like ny/chicago to delhi then u will have to fly from delhi to ahd.

    what ever route u fly cost will be from $1300 to $1500

    so my take would be this.

    Atlanta - LA - singapore - ahmedabad (via singapore airlines).

    no transist visa needed

    service and food/drinks of singapore airline just superb.

    singapore airport is also superb. nice entertainment area / food court. btw it has desi fast food place so you can enjoy good food there too.

    last thing singapore to ahd direct flight :)

    Yes , your best bet is via LA , singapore or something like that
    Delta non stop to JFK - BOM
    Any other non stop to Delhi/Bom

    pixar up logo. scene from Pixar#39;s #39;Up#39;
  • scene from Pixar#39;s #39;Up#39;

  • gapala
    07-06 05:54 PM
    Did you mean to say new H1B from a different sponsor? If it is the same sponsor and new H1B, what difference would that make? Since they have not provided any reason, MTR is the best option and this could be a genuine mistake from CIS.


    pixar up logo. Disney/Pixar UP 3-D Animation
  • Disney/Pixar UP 3-D Animation

  • traveldoc
    09-11 09:46 AM
    Dosen't matter if you are on H1 or EAD documents to be sent for AP are same. Here is my list. Pls also check other posts to get a second opinion.

    - A letter requesting AP explaining why you want to travel.
    - $305 check
    - Copy of I-140 approval
    - Copy of I-485 receipt notice
    - Copy of EAD
    - 2 photos
    - Any previous H1 approvals if applicable (dosen't hurt to include)

    2010 dress up as famous Disney pixar up logo. dresses Disney Pixar - Up
  • dresses Disney Pixar - Up

  • AB1275
    12-17 11:00 PM
    I was in kind of simmilar situation in April 08 .I found out online that my 140 /485 denied on april 18th .called my lawyer and statred counting days to find out why .Neither My attorney.employer or me got any denail notice till may 15 .meanwhile i had mad multiple call to NSC.finally I got denail notice on my home address thu it was supposed to go to attorney .Any was they asked for same things what they wanted from u .My employer was in process of audit but i had only 4 days to file MTR .
    Now answers to ur quiries
    1-Read denail notice they may give option of MTR .My MTR got approved in 2 months .I gues Apeal takes longer time
    2-Can u send W-2 later? .what i did at that time was called NSC to ask .They said take info pass n go to local offive .i had 4 days .took info pass same day n drove about 150 mils to local office .There head of that place told me to file MTR with what ever u have and write them letter to buy more time for other docs and make sure u file MTR with in 30 days .
    I sent unauditted statements but my W2 nad paystubs were way more then i was supposed to get .
    Wish u luck

    Thank you for ur post. I checked my denial notice. There is no mention of MTR. It mentions that I can file an appeal with AAO within 30 days.


    pixar up logo. pixar up wallpaper dug.
  • pixar up wallpaper dug.

  • lotsofspace
    04-04 04:23 PM
    I have e-filed along with spouse new issues...

    When we sent cancel letter for ITIN,got a reply confirmation from IRS saying us to use ssn# for federal tax filing and we have revoked your ITIN..


    Is it just a simple letter or is there a form ?
    We did not get the formal letter when we applied for ITIN. When we called they just gave us the number over phone, so I don't have instructions on what to do with ITIN when you get SSN.

    hair UP Movie Logo - Flat color pixar up logo. disney pixar logo. images
  • disney pixar logo. images

  • lalithkx
    07-29 04:57 PM
    I was wondering if there is any update available from this meeting?

    Lot of people from participated in the conference call and asked specifically about concurrent July/August filer I-140 backlogs and TSc discrimination. Ombudsman and USCIS people replied that they are aware of the problem, tried to get response from TSC but TSC is apparently not replying to their request for Information. They said that they shall post the info as soon as it is available (god knows when). They asked everybody to submit form 7001 to Ombudsman so that he can escalate the issue. Let us see if anything comes out of this.


    pixar up logo. hairstyles Up Logo iPhone Wallpaper pixar logo animation. pixar lamp png.
  • hairstyles Up Logo iPhone Wallpaper pixar logo animation. pixar lamp png.

  • msp1976
    02-12 10:28 AM
    msp1976, I found out that it would take at least a month to get a new passport (is this right?), and I did not have time for it. I'll be sure to post my experience here.

    Thank you!

    I have heard of people getting passport in 1 day or so in New York...But you have to go in person.....The mail service would take longer....

    Also once they give you a stanp for the whole duration.. as someone mentioned need to carry the old passport and the new booklet they give you...That works out just fine.....

    About what happnes at the POE depneds on the USCIS officer....It is just a draw of luck..

    hot makeup images lamp pixar logo pixar up logo. house pixar logo wallpaper.
  • house pixar logo wallpaper.

  • pd_recapturing
    05-23 07:10 AM
    In my case, I have my EB3 labor and I140 approved with PD as May 2004. I have already started a new PERM EB2 from same company in order to port PD. I have not reached to the stage where I can apply I140 (under EB2) to actually start porting PD. With the new rule of "21st May 2007", I am not sure how would my case be treated? Can somebody shed some light on this?
    Can someone please answer this ?


    house Disney Pixar#39;s UP pixar up logo. THQ and Disney Pixar#39;s UP the
  • THQ and Disney Pixar#39;s UP the

  • BharatPremi
    07-27 12:40 PM

    My I-94 which was issued 2 years ago in the port of entry got expired(this I-94 was based on my previous employer "ABC". I have applied for H1 extention and got my 797 extended with new I-94 recently with my new employer "XYZ".

    My question is which I-94 details should I use while filing my 485. Obviously my labor was filed by "XYZ" company.



    I-94 is not associated with particular employer. Your I-94 only get changed when you travel out and come back again. Even with extesnion application , no matter through which employer, your I-94 number does not get changed if you have not travelled out of USA during the period. In any way you should mention your latest I-94 number what you have and provide teh copy along with 485 application.

    Note: Please seek legal advise from authorized lawyer foryour immigration
    need. This is just merely my opinion.

    - BharatPremi

    tattoo scene from Pixar#39;s #39;Up#39; pixar up logo. pixar logo wallpaper. makeup
  • pixar logo wallpaper. makeup

    05-01 09:41 AM
    Thanks once again for your reply.

    I want to make myself a little clear. Actually, the company thru which I applied my H1B transfer, withdrew my case recently when some query came. I did apply for premium processing paying more. Now the situation is I am still hunting job but as you know it is hard to get one these days. Nothing has been finalised as yet and I am having paystub till Jan. 2009. The company for which I worked won't like to give any letter for unpaid leave. Your case do give me some hope, but I am worried :

    - no new company would like to process my case owing to my 3-4 months back paystub . Is it going to happen like this ? I am here with my family, and in that case I am confused whether I should stick to this place or leave.

    Thanks again for your time and advise.


    pictures Disney/Pixar UP 3-D Animation pixar up logo. hot pixar movies logo. pixar
  • hot pixar movies logo. pixar

  • babuworld
    02-08 11:11 AM

    I filed it for my wife. Please follow the following steps

    1. Register your by clicking on new user
    2.After Registering it will ask you to select with forms you want to file online.
    3. Select I-765 (EAD) file . Make sure you have the following information with you Passport number,Current I-94, DOB, A# number etc, H1B or H4 info ready.
    4. Once you fill the form , it will ask for credit card information.
    5. Once you submit the form . it will automatically generate LIN number for you.
    6. Please Post that form to TSC or NSC what ever center you belong.
    NOTE: Please do not post any other document unless asked by USCIS.
    7. You will get Recipt number in One week also you will get Figure Print Notice the following week.

    Hope this information will help you alot.

    I did efiling for Myself and we got Receipt Notice is one week. Figure Print in next week and EAD in 11 weeks.

    Good Luck!


    dresses house pixar logo wallpaper. pixar up logo. Disney#39;s Pixar#39;s UP Cool NEW
  • Disney#39;s Pixar#39;s UP Cool NEW

  • harrydr
    06-30 11:31 AM
    So what you are saying is i can have 2 H1-b's only if both the jobs are part time. If any one of the two is full time, then it would be illegal. But here's the question. If i file for a 2nd H1-B, the INS should reject my 2nd H1-B request as i already have a full time job on my 1st H1-B. I guess this would be the only way to find out, since no one is sure what the law is.Is there some kind of INS documented law or statements to confirm this??


    makeup pixar up wallpaper dug. pixar up logo. Disney Pixar#39;s UP
  • Disney Pixar#39;s UP

  • Ramba
    07-29 07:15 PM
    Ahem.. ? :confused:

    Technically speaking, an immigrant visa should be immediately available to approve her 485. So, she needs to wait till her PD (which is in fact yours), become current again. You may contact a lawyer orCongressman/Senaters or USCIS regarding this situation. But I doubt it will yield any positive results. As she is a derivative applicant, she will have no problem in approval, except the waiting game. If it going to be very long, once you acquire a citizenship, you can file a I-30 for her and she will become GC holder immediately.

    girlfriend pixar logo wallpaper. makeup pixar up logo. hot 2010 logo disney pixar up
  • hot 2010 logo disney pixar up

  • Redeye
    08-21 01:53 PM

    From your previous posts, I gathered that you entered US using AP sometime ago. Now are you going to H1 stamping with a amended H1 petition or are you just using the old petition?

    Do you expect any issues using old petition?
    If there are any can we enter using AP?


    (1) To being with, I have made an appointment using at Ottawa for Sept 22nd. It was not easy, I have refreshed that page hundreds of times entering that security code. Several times I felt dizzy doing that.

    (2) Working on Canada visitor visa


    Based on what I read, it seems like we do not need to return our existing I-94s while entering Canada. Is this true if you enter either by Air or Land?

    hairstyles hairstyles Up Logo iPhone Wallpaper pixar logo animation. pixar lamp png. pixar up logo. Up from Disney-Pixar
  • Up from Disney-Pixar

  • apb
    09-16 01:30 PM

    07-22 09:38 PM
    Let's push to achieve IV action items first!

    Have you sent your 4 cards and the YouTube video?

    08-03 03:34 PM
    I received a NOID (Notice Of Intent Deny) from USCIS.
    Reason: The Form I-693 is incomplete that there is no evidence that the required TB skin test has been conducted or any annotation from civil surgeon stating that this test was medically inappropriate. Therefore we are requesting that you submit a new form I-693 which indicates that the TB skin test has been administered along with the results.

    I called the surgeon who did my medical exam in 2005, they said that during that time, the TB skin test is optional and they had done only x-ray test instead of skin test.

    When I told the doctor about this NOID, he said they I can take only the skin test and they can attach the skin test result with the existing I-693 form and mail the sealed envelop to the USCIS.

    Do you have any idea at what stage the NOID is issued? Am I close enough to get 485 approved?
    Did anyone faced a similar situation like mine?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment