Tuesday, June 7, 2011

adriana karembeu pictures

adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu
  • Adriana Karembeu

  • gc_maine2
    04-27 12:55 PM
    I also has same question but
    my H1 is ending this Dec, and already got ext for 7 th year
    Anyone can shed some light on this.


    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu
  • Adriana Karembeu

  • sandy_anand
    10-04 01:31 PM
    I am having some trouble understanding it. In 2010, they have only allocated 2400 visas to China EB3? That is a wastage of 3300-2400 = 900 visas ??

    Not necessarily, this data is 3 months old I think. The last quarter allocations could have closed the gap.

    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu
  • Adriana Karembeu

  • sayantan76
    06-01 06:57 AM
    Hey dont you think there should be some minim qualifications before you could be filed for as manager, for eg:- MBA or something like that? The so called friend of this guy is not a manager but is going to be made into a manager just for the EB1 purpose. How can they do that. I believe this is a Indian consulting company!!
    I work for one of the largest companies in the world and my company has clear policies on work visas and who qualifies for a managerial visa and who does not! I do have an MBA degree and independently manage a $95 million business portfolio and have a small team as well.

    It is the propensity on part of some companies to stretch the definition of whats allowed and whats not that creates an impression that there is rampant visa fraud and these visas should be done away with/ made more difficult to obtain.

    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu - In white
  • Adriana Karembeu - In white

  • beautifulMind
    11-27 04:31 PM
    to be fair to USCIS they did try to get out of the fiasco on july 1 by moving the dates back again Eventually they were forced to accept it again..

    They clearly knew this was cash cow so why did they want to cancel it in the first place..

    Its a lot of money and its definitely a lot of work as well..There are also no signs of hiring new stafff..most of extra cash they getting is being pumped into other gov projects so the staff is still being overworked and I am sure will be complaning


    adriana karembeu pictures. ADRIANA KAREMBEU

  • meridiani.planum
    01-08 12:03 AM
    Below mentioned points are from the NAFSA Adviser's Manual (2006 release) Exception for travel to Canada or Mexico for 30 days or less
    Under the "automatic extension of validity at ports-of-entry" provision, an H-IB alien may reenter the U.S. after a trip solely to Canada or Mexico that lasted no more than 30 days, without the need to obtain a new H-IB visa, even if the individual's prior H-IB visa has expired.

    H-1B automatic revalidation different than that for F and J nonimmigrants
    F and J nonimmigrants can use the automatic revalidation of visa provision not only after a trip to Canada and Mexico, but after a trip to the islands in the Caribbean as well. H-lB travel under this provision is limited to Canada and Mexico only.
    Continued validity of H visas after employer change If the H-IB worker has changed employers since first entering the United States and has a valid visa annotated for the previous employer, he or she may reenter the U.S. using that visa, provided he or she presents a valid H-IB approval notice for the new employer upon reentry to the United States. Revalidation of H visas in the United States no longer possible
    Prior to July 17,2004, nonimmigrants in H status could apply for a new H visa through the DOS Visa Office in Washington, D.C., but only if they had already obtained one visa abroad in the category being applied for. This process was known as "revalidation." Effective July 17, 2004, the Department of State no longer accepts applications for revalidation of H visas. H-1 B visa eligibility after an extension of H-1 B status beyond 6 years
    Caution! H-IB nonimmigrants that have received extensions ofH-lB status beyond 6 years under AC21 continue to be bound by the requirement to have a valid H-IB visa for entry to the United States after travel abroad. If the nonimmigrant's visa has expired, he or she will
    have to obtain a new H -1 B visa on the basis of an approved H -lB petition in order to reenter the United States, like any H-IB nonimmigrant.

    Please let me now if these points are in place currently.
    And if yes then please consider this case gurus. If somebody has a valid first H1B extension (with I-94) till 2012 and if he goes for stamping in mexico and gets 221(g). Then can he come back to USA even if his old H1B and old I-94 has expired while his case is pending under 221(g) status in mexico?
    I will appreciate your thoughts on this.

    no, when you go for visa stamping the first thing they typically do is stamp a 'cancelled without prejudice' on yuor old visa, and they also usually take your I-94. So if you do get a 221(g), then the typical option is to either wait it out or take the passport back and go to the home country.

    P.S: fix the subject, it is too generic...

    adriana karembeu pictures. Photo adriana karembeu
  • Photo adriana karembeu

  • transpass
    10-29 03:38 AM
    Hi Folks, I have few questions regarding opening NRE account...

    1. Seems most of the banks offer NRE account for NRIs. In general, which bank is better for opening such an account?:confused:

    2. Do all the banks which offer NRE accounts offer account services irrespective of which branch I open the account at? e.g., if I open an NRE account say in delhi, can I have access to and get service for the account say in bangalore? Or do I have to go to that particular branch where I opened the account? In this regard, which bank is better?

    3. Which bank generally gives better exchange rates?

    4. Any pros or cons in opening the NRE account at one bank vs. the other?

    Thanks for your replies...


    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu Paris
  • Adriana Karembeu Paris

  • desibechara
    09-22 07:48 PM

    I am not on I140 now but in my situation ( whenever that comes, if that comes!)..I have been working for my current emplyer for 7 years and if I were to file I140 tomorrow :) ..am I supposed to look & get the job experience from soebody I worked around 7 years ago...they don't even remember me!

    my situation- labor filed Oct 2001( after 9/11 happened, I could have applied earlier but for my stupidity!)..(my attorney filed in EB3 ..and I do not know why..)..and I am stuck in the mud now...

    please let me know...because I will have to really folow up on them..


    adriana karembeu pictures. adriana karembeu
  • adriana karembeu

  • yestogc
    03-06 01:34 AM
    In India, as of this day only Rs 1L is secured if a bank fails ............... isn't that way too low.


    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu Model Adriana
  • Adriana Karembeu Model Adriana

  • gccovet
    06-29 02:45 AM
    For folks who are past the 180 day period:-

    When negotiating a new job offer, what does one have verify with HR of the new company specifically with regard to AC 21 portability? :confused:

    Most recruiters / HR folks know nothing about AC21 etc. (Most when they hear green card, say per company policy, they will start haver 1 yr!).

    Should one ever bother about confusing the new employer about AC21? (Assume that Job titiles and descriptions are practically the same. Nothing drastically different. And taking the new job on H1b transfer. i.e. not on EAD).

    (PS: I am not taking from the context of desi consulting firms where it might be easier to get any letter with exact same job description etc.).

    I would just check if HR would be willing to provide a letter addressed to USCIS on their letterhead stating about new job title and job duties. Even if you send the letter right after joining or when you (might) get a RFE.


    adriana karembeu pictures. adriana karembeu 306 adriana
  • adriana karembeu 306 adriana

  • niklshah
    09-19 11:01 PM
    Guys..i have noticed that so many other members has already been complained about the getting Red dots for no reason...i got the red for this post for just a spell mistake. This is too much and IV has to do some thing about this. Otherwise people will afraid or not be willing to post their opinions here...

    hey bro i did not give u red dot for spelling mistake, i frankly told u to edit it...


    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu
  • Adriana Karembeu

  • F1_doubt
    05-10 10:15 AM
    Thanks a lot for the response Glus. So if I understand right, my chances of getting a non immigrant Visa (F1/B1/Visitor) is forever impaired because I decided to ditch US and leave for my home country once upon a time?

    In other words, I can never step back into the US?

    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu - Posing in
  • Adriana Karembeu - Posing in

  • meetpravee
    07-16 04:25 PM
    Call the toll free number (877-CBP-5511 ) of the customs and border patrol (Questions/Customer Service - CBP.gov (http://www.cbp.gov/xp/cgov/toolbox/contacts/customer_service.xml)). They can give you the location and number of your local city's office. Call your local city customs office and identify yourself using passport number. They may ask you some basic questions to verify your identity.

    Inform the officer about the query from USCIS and ask them to give you the I-94 number, validity date. They wont give you a physical copy of I-94, but they will certainly tell you the I-94 number and expiry date. While responding to the RFE from USCIS, you can say that - "I-94 is taken back while leaving the country. Based on the call with Customs and Border patrol on so and so date and time, the I-94 number is blaw and validatity date is blaw blaw"

    Your attorney should be able to write the above message in legal language. I had a similar RFE and I was able to call customs office and get all my I-94 information. When I called the local Customs and border patrol office, they picked up the phone immediately and they seem to be very friendly. Good luck.


    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu
  • Adriana Karembeu

  • sands_14
    10-17 02:30 PM
    What is yr name if I may ask?

    adriana karembeu pictures. adriana karembeu Header
  • adriana karembeu Header

  • vin13
    01-07 08:46 AM
    I just got back on AP a few days ago. My AP was issued in Dec 08 with validity upto Dec 09. When we entered US in Jan 09, it was stamped with a parole dated Jan 2010exactly a year from the arrival date. I asked the officer as to what would be the actual expiration of the AP since there are 2 different dates (1 month apart in my case). The officer replied that if i had to leave the country again using the same AP then i would have to return back before the original expiration date of Dec 09.

    I have no idea why they would stamp a year from the date of entry when the validity is considered to be the original expiration date.

    Best would be for you to schedule a infopass and inquire to confirm.


    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana karembeu supersonic
  • Adriana karembeu supersonic

  • WeShallOvercome
    10-30 01:39 PM
    Can anybody tell what does ^^^^bump^^^^ mean. Is it that the message is deleted by someone, or moved elsehwhere?

    The threads are displayed on the web page in the descending order of the last update time. People just write SOMETHING in a thread to keep it on the top of the page and prevent it from going on to the 2nd page.

    Most people use 'Bump" to bump the thread up :), but it can be anything

    adriana karembeu pictures. vs Adriana Karembeu
  • vs Adriana Karembeu

  • immigrationvoice1
    04-09 12:14 PM
    Planning to use AC21 Portability and work on EAD.

    If the EAD reneval is applied and If it gets expired before we get the new EAD, can I work by having the EAD reneval receipt notice with out affecting the employment.

    Thanks in advance for your reply.

    I do not think one can continue working if the existing EAD has expired and the renewal has not arrived.Though, one is still in AOS but simply cannot work till he renewed EAD arrives.

    This is what I gathered from various websites so far but would like to see some comments from the experts here.


    adriana karembeu pictures. Wag Watch #4: Adriana Karembeu
  • Wag Watch #4: Adriana Karembeu

  • puddonhead
    05-22 09:47 AM
    The terms "Active Trader", and "Active Investor" may sometimes denote two completely different things.

    "Active Trader" (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_trading) is one who does day trading. While this opens you up to a pandoras box of regulatory and compliance related stuff - which I would find to be too onerous as an individual - it is perfectly OK to do this in H1B from an immigration law standpoint.

    The term "Active Investor" is sometimes used to refer an "Active Trader" - and at some other times loosely used in lieu of "Activist Investor" (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Activist_investor). It is NOT OK for an H1B to be an activist investor.

    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu Wallpapers
  • Adriana Karembeu Wallpapers

  • raj2007
    04-07 07:11 PM

    I submitted my 485 in julyEven i applied for my wife too.....we both got EAD, AP...She left to India...we have problems and we may seperate each other...So not sure when we get divorce because of outdated Indian marriage laws...Are there going to be any problems when they are adjudicating my 485 application? Her FP done and she got AP until Sep 2008...Now what will happen if USCIS sends out an FP notice for my wife...She won't be doing finger printing...Is it going effect my GC in anyway?

    Your case is not simple as it seems.You need to inform USCIS as you have filed I-134 to support her and you will leagally responsible for next 10 years, but in that case you will be away from daughter.

    Best to reconcile if that's possible.

    adriana karembeu pictures. Adriana Karembeu Pics
  • Adriana Karembeu Pics

  • cdeneo
    09-21 06:32 PM
    I got my answer, the very next question talks about I-140 withdrawl and its impact on the AOS application if job changed using portabiliity within 180 days of filing.

    09-07 03:42 PM


    EB-2 India
    Employment based petition
    PD: Feb 2003
    Labor approved (after a long wait at Backlog reduction Ctr)
    I-140 filed
    Waiting for PD to be current to be eligible to file I-485

    To avoid further delays and have the necessary paperwork on-hand ready to file I-485 petition when PD becomes current, I had the following questions for the folks on this forum who have filed I-485 or are knowledgeable about the paperwork requirements:

    1) Birth Certificate: I have my original birth certificate but it is not in English.
    a. I have a translated notarized version in English from India. Will this suffice?
    b. If not, can a birth certificate issued by the Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is this birth certificate required for spouse too if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    2) Police clearance: I know that one has to go thru the FBI name check for US clearance and this is done by processing center after filing of I-485 petition.
    a. Do I need to have a police clearance from India?
    b. If so, can a Police clearance certificate from Indian Consulate General suffice?
    c. Also, is police clearance certificate required for spouse if her name is added to I-485 petition?

    3) Medical: I have the list of approved Doctor’s in my geographical area. However, I do not have my inoculation records. Hence, I believe the Doctor will administer the shots again.
    a. How long does the approved Dr. to finalize the tests and administer the shots? Is this a 1 day or week(s) process before the Dr. hands over the sealed medical forms back?
    b. How long is the medical test valid? (Is it valid for 1 month, 6 months etc)

    4) Additional documentation: Is there any other documentation, not stated above, that has a long lead time that I can start to accumulate now?

    Thanks in advance.

    Folks, any one can help? I have same question regarding to Police cert.

    07-12 11:16 AM
    But I definitely want to send Condi a letter reminding her of the contributions of the skilled legal immigrant community to the thriving US economy since ages.

    Its because of us skilled immigrants that economy is thriving. Even the US business leaders accept that. We have the skills to setup new companies and create new jobs for everyone.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment